HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

46, BARKING ROAD, IP6 8ET

Terraced·253·EPC F
Estimated value
£646,668

Median £2,556/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £330,000£785,000
Estimated value: £646,668Last sold (Jan 2003): £205,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IP6 8ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HALL HOUSE CODDENHAM ROAD
IP6 8NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£540,000265£2,038D71%
17 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000135£2,593D70%
109 JUBILEE CRESCENT
IP6 8AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£296,000133£2,226C69%
2 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP6 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00031£4,677E69%
4 RANSON ROAD
IP6 8BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239C68%
17 FLINT DRIVE
IP6 8FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,000129£2,558B68%
65 QUARRY AVENUE
IP6 8FA · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,000135£2,556B68%
HAZELWOOD COTTAGE CHAPEL ROAD
IP6 9NT · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000231£3,398E68%
5 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AL · Terraced
Jun 2025£150,000 - - - 67%
1 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,000143£2,217E67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address