Estimated value
£332,540
Median £2,558/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £307,000£350,000
Estimated value: £332,540Last sold (Feb 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP6 8DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 JUBILEE CRESCENT IP6 8AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 133 | £2,226 | C | 90% |
4 RANSON ROAD IP6 8BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | C | 89% |
38 QUARRY AVENUE IP6 8FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,000 | 118 | £2,602 | B | 86% |
17 FLINT DRIVE IP6 8FL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | B | 86% |
65 QUARRY AVENUE IP6 8FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 135 | £2,556 | B | 86% |
107 JUBILEE CRESCENT IP6 8AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 121 | £2,397 | B | 85% |
17 HIGH STREET IP6 8AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 135 | £2,593 | D | 85% |
27 AMMONITE DRIVE IP6 8FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £313,000 | 118 | £2,653 | B | 83% |
3 PHILLIPS CRESCENT IP6 8TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | D | 81% |