HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

17, COOPERS WAY, IP6 0TF

Terraced·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,986

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £205,000£290,500
Estimated value: £160,986Last sold (Nov 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP6 0TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHEQUERS RISE
IP6 0LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00043£4,884C86%
8 FLETCHER CLOSE
IP6 0TE · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00039£3,667D85%
7 PAGET CLOSE
IP6 8XF · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00046£3,043C82%
65 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00045£3,067C79%
42 PINECROFT WAY
IP6 8HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00040£3,950C76%
16 LIMESTONE CLOSE
IP6 0FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00060£3,833C76%
14 PORTLAND WAY
IP6 0FH · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00060£3,917C76%
CHURCH HILL COTTAGES (1) THE STREET
IP6 9BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,50045£6,456E75%
48 PRIMROSE WAY
IP6 8HF · Terraced
Feb 2025£137,50048£2,865C75%
5 FORESTERS WALK
IP6 0TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00054£3,796C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address