HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

33, PARKERS PLACE, IP5 3UX

Semi-detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£589,238

Median £3,406/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £457,500£715,000
Estimated value: £589,238Last sold (Oct 2004): £190,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP5 3UX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£457,500156£2,933C87%
17 PARKERS PLACE
IP5 3UX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000101£3,762C82%
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C80%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C79%
3 BROOMFIELD
IP5 3TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000103£3,689C78%
19 PARKERS PLACE
IP5 3UX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000116£3,362C77%
34 QUEBEC DRIVE
IP5 1HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,000145£2,503D77%
5 HEATHER CLOSE
IP5 3UE · Detached
May 2025£715,000182£3,929C76%
21 HEATHFIELD
IP5 3UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,000138£3,406D76%
10 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000111£4,009D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address