Estimated value
£445,217
Median £3,203/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £485,000£520,000
Estimated value: £445,217Last sold (Jun 2019): £412,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP5 3UN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 86% |
23 WHINFIELD IP5 3TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 142 | £3,592 | C | 86% |
2 BAILEY AVENUE IP5 2EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 132 | £3,201 | C | 85% |
3 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 156 | £3,093 | C | 85% |
18 DODSON VALE IP5 2GT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | C | 82% |
2 HOWLETT CLOSE IP5 2EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £459,500 | 125 | £3,676 | C | 82% |
9 HARVESTERS WAY IP5 3UR · Detached | May 2025 | £485,000 | 143 | £3,392 | C | 82% |
33 DEBEN AVENUE IP5 3QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 156 | £2,933 | C | 81% |
1A YEWTREE GROVE IP5 2GL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £374,000 | 134 | £2,791 | C | 81% |