HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

42, LANCASTER DRIVE, IP5 3TJ

Detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£574,313

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £522,500£715,000
Estimated value: £574,313Last sold (Apr 2015): £415,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP5 3TJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C83%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C82%
24 FOREST LANE
IP5 3ST · Detached
May 2025£588,000196£3,000D82%
5 HEATHER CLOSE
IP5 3UE · Detached
May 2025£715,000182£3,929C79%
33 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£457,500156£2,933C78%
24 FOREST LANE
IP5 3ST · Detached
Oct 2024£600,000196£3,061D77%
17 PEACOCK STREET
IP5 2EA · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000169£3,195C77%
23 WHINFIELD
IP5 3TR · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000142£3,592C77%
20 THE LIMES
IP5 1EA · Detached
Dec 2025£522,500138£3,786D77%
29 WARREN LANE
IP5 3SH · Detached
Sept 2024£425,000161£2,640D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address