Estimated value
£531,336
Median £3,406/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £465,000£510,000
Estimated value: £531,336Last sold (Dec 2025): £457,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP5 3QP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DEBEN AVENUE IP5 3QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | D | 88% |
34 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 145 | £2,503 | D | 83% |
21 HEATHFIELD IP5 3UB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 138 | £3,406 | D | 82% |
5 GLANVILLE PLACE IP5 1NE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 147 | £2,619 | C | 80% |
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 80% |
23 WHINFIELD IP5 3TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 142 | £3,592 | C | 80% |
3 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 156 | £3,093 | C | 79% |
3 BROOMFIELD IP5 3TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 103 | £3,689 | C | 78% |
19 PARKERS PLACE IP5 3UX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 116 | £3,362 | C | 77% |