Estimated value
£360,600
Median £3,606/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £375,000£445,000
Estimated value: £360,600Last sold (Jul 2025): £382,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP5 3QP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DEBEN AVENUE IP5 3QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | D | 97% |
3 BROOMFIELD IP5 3TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 103 | £3,689 | C | 87% |
80 PENZANCE ROAD IP5 1JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | D | 86% |
17 PARKERS PLACE IP5 3UX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | C | 85% |
30 THE OAKS IP5 3UN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £392,500 | 110 | £3,568 | D | 84% |
17 WARREN LANE IP5 3SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | D | 83% |
54 WILKINSON DRIVE IP5 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 83% |
9 DITCHINGHAM GROVE IP5 1WE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 82% |