Estimated value
£378,080
Median £4,726/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £365,000£460,000
Estimated value: £378,080Last sold (Oct 2016): £272,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 87 | £4,569 | D | 94% |
21 LAUREL AVENUE IP5 1HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 91% |
15 BEECH GROVE IP5 1AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | D | 86% |
14 CHURCH CLOSE IP5 1NN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | C | 83% |
36 EDMONTON ROAD IP5 1EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 81 | £5,679 | E | 82% |
16 PENZANCE ROAD IP5 1JS · Detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | D | 82% |
37 PARKERS PLACE IP5 3UX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 78 | £4,872 | D | 81% |
81 DOBBS LANE IP5 2QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | D | 81% |
13 LAUREL AVENUE IP5 1HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 73 | £3,973 | C | 81% |
9 DITCHINGHAM GROVE IP5 1WE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address