Estimated value
£571,128
Median £3,592/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £520,000£780,000
Estimated value: £571,128Last sold (Sept 2022): £715,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP5 1DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 86% |
7 BELL LANE IP5 1JG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 153 | £3,203 | C | 85% |
3 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 156 | £3,093 | C | 85% |
20 THE LIMES IP5 1EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 138 | £3,786 | D | 85% |
34 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 145 | £2,503 | D | 82% |
18 DODSON VALE IP5 2GT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | C | 82% |
130 BELL LANE IP5 1JN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £780,000 | 174 | £4,483 | C | 81% |
23 WHINFIELD IP5 3TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 142 | £3,592 | C | 81% |
86 BELL LANE IP5 1JJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £600,000 | 153 | £3,922 | C | 80% |