Estimated value
£305,956
Median £3,122/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £297,500£350,000
Estimated value: £305,956Last sold (May 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 61 points.
Sales near IP5 1DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
165A PLAYFORD ROAD IP5 1DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £231,000 | 74 | £3,122 | E | 88% |
80 PENZANCE ROAD IP5 1JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | D | 79% |
17 WARREN LANE IP5 3SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | D | 78% |
20 EDMONTON CLOSE IP5 1HE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | D | 78% |
167 PLAYFORD ROAD IP5 1DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £242,500 | 66 | £3,674 | E | 77% |
4 BROADHURST TERRACE IP5 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £283,000 | 98 | £2,888 | C | 76% |
10 HARES CLOSE IP5 2EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £297,500 | 104 | £2,861 | C | 76% |
26 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 76% |
25 THE COMBERS IP5 2EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £298,000 | 102 | £2,922 | C | 75% |