HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

51, BEECH ROAD, IP5 1AN

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£337,491

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,000£445,000
Estimated value: £337,491Last sold (Feb 2019): £240,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP5 1AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 PENZANCE ROAD
IP5 1JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000103£3,350D88%
9 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00087£3,161D84%
14 BEECH ROAD
IP5 1AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£275,00095£2,895D84%
10 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000111£4,009D82%
6 EDMONTON CLOSE
IP5 1HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000104£3,606C82%
27 PENRYN ROAD
IP5 1LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409C82%
6 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796D81%
44 PENRYN ROAD
IP5 1LB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£293,00089£3,292E81%
54 WILKINSON DRIVE
IP5 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000107£3,318C80%
4 MAGINGLEY CRESCENT
IP5 1GX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00086£3,721C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address