Estimated value
£543,320
Median £3,196/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £550,000£780,000
Estimated value: £543,320Last sold (Oct 2019): £470,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP5 1AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 83% |
7 BELL LANE IP5 1JG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 153 | £3,203 | C | 82% |
3 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 156 | £3,093 | C | 82% |
93 BELL LANE IP5 1LZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £595,000 | 149 | £3,993 | B | 81% |
34 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 145 | £2,503 | D | 79% |
130 BELL LANE IP5 1JN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £780,000 | 174 | £4,483 | C | 78% |
136 BELL LANE IP5 1NA · Detached | Dec 2024 | £562,500 | 176 | £3,196 | B | 78% |
25 THOMAS CRESCENT IP5 2HN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 179 | £3,073 | A | 78% |
86 BELL LANE IP5 1JJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £600,000 | 153 | £3,922 | C | 77% |