HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

30, COPLESTON ROAD, IP4 5HB

Detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,928

Median £4,338/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £295,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £242,928Last sold (Sept 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP4 5HB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
239A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AS · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00055£4,727C81%
307A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AH · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00057£4,123C81%
5 RANDWELL CLOSE
IP4 5ES · Detached
Jul 2025£375,00062£6,048D80%
6 BRISBANE ROAD
IP4 5PT · Detached
Mar 2025£540,00064£8,438D78%
176 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00053£2,962E77%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D76%
3 GLENAVON ROAD
IP4 5PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00068£4,338D76%
17 HOUGHTON PLACE
IP4 5UX · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00072£4,236D75%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E74%
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00059£3,475D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address