HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

19, MILTON STREET, IP4 4PP

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,617

Median £3,797/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £250,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £231,617Last sold (Jul 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP4 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
187 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00070£3,571F84%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D82%
166 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£296,00068£4,353C81%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E80%
201 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00079£3,797D80%
72 BELVEDERE ROAD
IP4 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00078£2,564D80%
27 HOLLAND ROAD
IP4 4EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£169,00067£2,522D80%
49 MILTON STREET
IP4 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857D80%
12 UPTON CLOSE
IP4 2QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00068£4,044E79%
63 FINBARS WALK
IP4 1HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00055£3,909D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address