Estimated value
£155,335
Median £3,305/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £155,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £155,335Last sold (Jul 2019): £90,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP4 4BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 86% |
20 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 85% |
442 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 4QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | C | 84% |
93 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | D | 82% |
107 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £153,000 | 45 | £3,400 | D | 80% |
107 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | D | 80% |
176 SPRING ROAD IP4 5NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 53 | £2,962 | E | 78% |
64 BOLTON LANE IP4 2BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £211,400 | 60 | £3,523 | C | 78% |
186 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD IP4 5DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 60 | £29,417 | C | 77% |