HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

105, SHETLAND CLOSE, IP4 3DZ

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,128

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £256,128Last sold (May 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP4 3DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
250 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP4 5HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750C86%
40 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C86%
19 LYNDHURST AVENUE
IP4 5RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C85%
14 ALLINGTON CLOSE
IP4 4HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C85%
89 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00088£3,182C84%
21 DIGBY ROAD
IP4 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C84%
71 AUDLEY GROVE
IP4 5UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00099£3,131C83%
18 AUDLEY GROVE
IP4 5UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00085£3,353C83%
79 HERVEY STREET
IP4 2ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00075£2,333C82%
41 WOODVILLE ROAD
IP4 1PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00090£2,944B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address