HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

82, CEMETERY ROAD, IP4 2HZ

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,686

Median £3,066/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £268,000£296,000
Estimated value: £217,686Last sold (Mar 1997): £38,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP4 2HZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ALEXANDRA ROAD
IP4 2RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395C90%
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D87%
32 FINCHLEY ROAD
IP4 2HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50074£3,007C86%
81 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D86%
84 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,50069£2,471D85%
241 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 3DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00073£3,863C84%
1 NORTH HILL WALK
IP4 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£208,50068£3,066C83%
25 HASLEMERE DRIVE
IP4 2PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00079£2,658D82%
29 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00090£2,978D82%
166 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£296,00068£4,353C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address