HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

101, TUDDENHAM AVENUE, IP4 2HG

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£505,408

Median £3,392/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £450,000£615,000
Estimated value: £505,408Last sold (Jun 2010): £165,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP4 2HG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C89%
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C84%
16 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000137£2,737C82%
12 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000130£4,731C81%
7 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000134£3,619C81%
108 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000171£3,392D81%
7 SILK STREET
IP4 2PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000120£2,417C81%
81 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D80%
22 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000149£2,349C80%
9 PARDOE PLACE
IP4 5UH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000148£3,547C80%

Dig deeper into this address