HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

61, FINBARS WALK, IP4 1HY

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,076

Median £3,116/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £215,000£296,000
Estimated value: £190,076Last sold (Jan 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP4 1HY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 FINBARS WALK
IP4 1HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00055£3,909D93%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D90%
145 WOODVILLE ROAD
IP4 1PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647C81%
5 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00066£2,712D80%
82 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00064£1,875D79%
335 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00069£3,116D79%
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D79%
166 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£296,00068£4,353C79%
4 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
IP4 5SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00070£3,929D79%
140 KEMBALL STREET
IP4 5EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00070£3,143D78%

Dig deeper into this address