HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

38, FINBARS WALK, IP4 1HY

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,350

Median £3,370/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £185,350Last sold (Oct 2019): £171,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP4 1HY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 FINBARS WALK
IP4 1HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00055£3,909D93%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D90%
2 FINCHLEY ROAD
IP4 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,45061£2,761D78%
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00059£3,475D78%
23 NORTH HILL ROAD
IP4 2PW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£182,00054£3,370D78%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E77%
38 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D77%
18 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00062£3,145D76%
106 KEMBALL STREET
IP4 5EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00059£2,712D76%
20 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00054£2,778C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address