Estimated value
£159,988
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £163,000£190,000
Estimated value: £159,988Last sold (Oct 1998): £46,250
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE IP33 3SH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 44 | £3,250 | D | 91% |
5 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 87% |
5 WINDMILL RISE IP33 3LP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | D | 87% |
27 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
42 TRINITY MEWS IP33 3AT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 48 | £3,396 | D | 84% |
21 LINNET ROAD IP33 3LL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 40 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
2 SEDGE WAY IP33 3ZD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | C | 83% |
15 TRINITY MEWS IP33 3AT · Flat | May 2025 | £97,500 | 47 | £2,074 | D | 82% |
9 TANNERY DRIVE IP33 2SD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 45 | £4,111 | D | 82% |
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 14) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 51 | £1,647 | B | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address