Estimated value
£200,745
Median £4,461/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £223,000£260,000
Estimated value: £200,745Last sold (Mar 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP33 3XS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 51 | £4,461 | D | 85% |
51 RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £201,750 | 46 | £4,386 | C | 83% |
52 HEPWORTH AVENUE IP33 3XS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £227,500 | 54 | £4,213 | E | 83% |
14 WILLOW WAY IP33 3ZG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 56 | £4,607 | C | 81% |
2 CHURCH ROW IP33 1JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 46 | £5,652 | E | 81% |
17 SEXTONS MEADOWS IP33 2SB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 39 | £4,615 | D | 80% |
34 WINTHROP ROAD IP33 3UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | C | 80% |
29 BRIDEWELL LANE IP33 1RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £223,000 | 41 | £5,439 | D | 80% |
36 DENHAM CLOSE IP33 3XT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 45 | £3,667 | C | 80% |