HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

30, BOCKHILL ROAD, IP33 3XD

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£261,442

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £261,442Last sold (Apr 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP33 3XD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BOCKHILL ROAD
IP33 3XD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00081£4,012C87%
113 ABBOT ROAD
IP33 3UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00065£4,154B86%
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C86%
10 ICKWORTH DRIVE
IP33 3PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333B84%
10 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00080£3,400D84%
105 ABBOT ROAD
IP33 3UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00075£3,467C83%
43 PARK ROAD
IP33 3QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00073£4,110C82%
29 HOOPER SQUARE
IP33 3HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,50078£3,109C82%
6 BOCKHILL ROAD
IP33 3XD · Semi-detached
May 2025£318,00090£3,533B82%
81 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00078£2,667D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address