HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

50, SCARLIN ROAD, IP33 2HX

Semi-detached·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£169,138

Median £4,451/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £223,000£300,000
Estimated value: £169,138Last sold (Oct 2002): £90,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP33 2HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GODOLPHIN CLOSE
IP33 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00038£4,211C84%
17 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00039£4,615D76%
1 THE VINEFIELDS
IP33 1YG · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,00043£3,860F76%
1 GODOLPHIN CLOSE
IP33 2HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00048£5,000C73%
34 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00046£4,130C72%
36 DENHAM CLOSE
IP33 3XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00045£3,667C72%
10 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00051£4,451D72%
2 CHURCH ROW
IP33 1JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00046£5,652E72%
29 BRIDEWELL LANE
IP33 1RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£223,00041£5,439D71%
36 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000120£2,500C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address