HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

33, PECKHAM STREET, IP33 1SY

Terraced·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,914

Median £4,386/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £214,914Last sold (May 2007): £128,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP33 1SY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C85%
16 CULLUM ROAD
IP33 3PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C83%
2 CHURCH ROW
IP33 1JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00046£5,652E83%
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D82%
51 RISBYGATE STREET
IP33 3AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£201,75046£4,386C81%
33 CROWN STREET
IP33 1QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00063£2,778C81%
1 THE VINEFIELDS
IP33 1YG · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,00043£3,860F81%
70 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00044£5,795C81%
18 BARN LANE
IP33 1YH · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,00052£4,231D80%
66 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address