HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

10, IPSWICH STREET, IP33 1SX

Terraced·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,704

Median £5,266/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £227,500£260,000
Estimated value: £231,704Last sold (Jan 2008): £138,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP33 1SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHURCH ROW
IP33 1JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00046£5,652E86%
29 BRIDEWELL LANE
IP33 1RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£223,00041£5,439D85%
1 THE VINEFIELDS
IP33 1YG · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,00043£3,860F84%
17 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00039£4,615D80%
82 CANNON STREET
IP33 1JR · Terraced
Mar 2025£247,50047£5,266D80%
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D79%
51 RISBYGATE STREET
IP33 3AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£201,75046£4,386C78%
18 EAST CLOSE
IP33 1UQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00032£7,125B78%
70 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00044£5,795C78%
48 WESTGATE STREET
IP33 1QG · Terraced
Mar 2025£172,27544£3,915E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address