HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

6, THE GREAT CHURCHYARD, IP33 1RS

Detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£778,665

Median £4,255/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£492,500Median £710,000£960,000
Estimated value: £778,665Last sold (Apr 2024): £970,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP33 1RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD
IP33 3TH · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000158£4,494C82%
53 ST JOHNS STREET
IP33 1SP · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000136£4,338C82%
57 REMBRANDT WAY
IP33 2LU · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000164£3,780C82%
7 GREENE MEWS
IP33 1QL · Detached
Nov 2025£825,050192£4,297B81%
5 SHARP ROAD
IP33 2NB · Detached
Nov 2025£960,000179£5,363C79%
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE
IP33 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000137£3,978D79%
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000219£3,105D78%
5 WESTBURY AVENUE
IP33 3PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000188£4,255C78%
36 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RR · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500173£2,847E78%
7 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
IP33 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000200£3,725C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address