HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

18A, HATTER STREET, IP33 1NE

Other·93·EPC F
Estimated value
£328,569

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £265,000£740,000
Estimated value: £328,569Last sold (Aug 2022): £216,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 40/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 40/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP33 1NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HATTER STREET
IP33 1NE · Other
Mar 2025£199,999114£1,754F81%
3 THE TRAVERSE
IP33 1BJ · Other
Jan 2026£301,00073£4,123E80%
6 SPARHAWK STREET
IP33 1RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00085£3,824D73%
STOCKS CAR SALES TAYFEN ROAD
IP33 1TB · Other
Dec 2025£140,000 - - - 73%
22A HATTER STREET
IP33 1NE · Other
Feb 2025£150,000 - - - 71%
THE COURTYARD (1 THE WEST FRONT) THE GREAT CHURCHYARD
IP33 1RS · Other
Oct 2025£740,000 - - - 71%
53 WESTGATE STREET
IP33 1QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221G70%
67 SMITH WALK
IP33 2PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E70%
60 EAST CLOSE
IP33 1UQ · Other
Aug 2025£230,50079£2,918C70%
14 WESTGATE STREET
IP33 1QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00075£3,533E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address