Estimated value
£240,513
Median £2,643/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £215,000£350,000
Estimated value: £240,513Last sold (Feb 2017): £340,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP33 1NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 RAMPLIN CLOSE IP33 1GZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | C | 80% |
HOPS COURT (7) TAYFEN ROAD IP33 1AS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £66,500 | 76 | £875 | C | 77% |
21 CHANTRY COURT IP33 1AY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | C | 77% |
3 QWYSSON AVENUE IP33 1AH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | C | 77% |
HOPS COURT (8) TAYFEN ROAD IP33 1AS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | C | 77% |
ALICIA COURT (6) SOUTHGATE STREET IP33 2BB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £251,000 | 109 | £2,303 | C | 76% |
13 LONG BRACKLAND IP33 1JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 96 | £2,375 | C | 76% |
6 SPARHAWK STREET IP33 1RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 85 | £3,824 | D | 76% |
2 CHARTER MEWS IP33 1HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | C | 76% |