HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

11D, LANGTON PLACE, IP33 1NE

Flat·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,825

Median £2,925/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £177,000£270,000
Estimated value: £201,825Last sold (Oct 2011): £192,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP33 1NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61A CANNON STREET
IP33 1JN · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00061£2,623D85%
5 RAMPLIN CLOSE
IP33 1GZ · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00070£2,643C83%
19 OAST COURT
IP33 2AN · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00067£2,985D83%
HOPS COURT (7) TAYFEN ROAD
IP33 1AS · Flat
Jul 2025£66,50076£875C80%
21 CHANTRY COURT
IP33 1AY · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00053£2,925C80%
3 QWYSSON AVENUE
IP33 1AH · Flat
Jul 2025£215,00069£3,116C80%
HOPS COURT (8) TAYFEN ROAD
IP33 1AS · Flat
Jun 2025£100,00076£1,316C80%
59 CHURCHGATE STREET
IP33 1RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00075£3,600D79%
4B LANGTON PLACE
IP33 1NE · Flat
Sept 2025£177,00044£4,023D79%
HOPS COURT (4) TAYFEN ROAD
IP33 1AS · Flat
Apr 2025£80,00076£1,053C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address