Estimated value
£466,356
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £490,000£679,000
Estimated value: £466,356Last sold (Jul 2014): £307,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 55/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP33 1HY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 UNICORN PLACE IP33 1YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | C | 83% |
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH IP33 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 120 | £2,354 | D | 82% |
18 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 117 | £4,231 | E | 81% |
84 YORK ROAD IP33 3EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 139 | £3,525 | E | 80% |
57 CHURCHGATE STREET IP33 1RH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £505,000 | 142 | £3,556 | E | 80% |
25 BRIDEWELL LANE IP33 1RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £679,000 | 131 | £5,183 | C | 79% |
10 ANGEL LANE IP33 1RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £543,000 | 111 | £4,892 | C | 79% |
14 WESTGATE STREET IP33 1QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | E | 78% |
33 BLOMFIELD STREET IP33 1TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 123 | £2,358 | C | 78% |