HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

19, JUNIPER ROAD, IP32 7PT

Flat·32·EPC C
Estimated value
£108,576

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £150,000£202,500
Estimated value: £108,576Last sold (Mar 2010): £40,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Sales near IP32 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HONEYSUCKLE WAY
IP32 7HS · Flat
May 2025£118,00036£3,278C82%
8 HASELMERE CLOSE
IP32 7JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50040£4,563C73%
RIVERSIDE COURT (1) BELL MEADOW
IP32 6AU · Flat
Oct 2024£135,00034£3,971C72%
23 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Flat
Jun 2025£115,00037£3,108C72%
THE MALTINGS (19) MILDENHALL ROAD
IP32 6EN · Flat
Sept 2025£157,50038£4,145D71%
66 FORUM COURT
IP32 6AR · Flat
Oct 2025£142,50042£3,393C69%
30 HONEYSUCKLE WAY
IP32 7HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£123,50036£3,431C69%
66 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HQ · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00051£2,941C68%
6 COBB CLOSE
IP32 7LG · Flat
Oct 2025£202,50066£3,068C68%
53 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00054£2,870C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address