HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

16, LYMINSTER CLOSE, IP32 7JF

Detached·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,984

Median £4,528/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,500Median £233,000£315,000
Estimated value: £239,984Last sold (Apr 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near IP32 7JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 SEBERT ROAD
IP32 7EH · Detached
Oct 2025£282,50058£4,871D83%
9 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50055£3,773D76%
72 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£233,00052£4,481D76%
19 CODLING ROAD
IP32 7HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00055£3,818D74%
9 ROWAN DRIVE
IP32 7HL · Detached
Jun 2025£315,00064£4,922D74%
3 TODD WAY
IP32 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£294,00060£4,900C72%
30 HASELMERE CLOSE
IP32 7JQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£194,50054£3,602E72%
24 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00055£3,818C72%
29 GREENWAYS CRESCENT
IP32 7JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£220,00047£4,681E72%
41 LEABROOK CLOSE
IP32 7JH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00053£4,528C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address