HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

4, APPLEDOWN DRIVE, IP32 7HG

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£408,480

Median £4,255/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £408,480Last sold (Jul 2013): £274,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP32 7HG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SUTTON CLOSE
IP32 7EP · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00098£3,980D89%
39 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HG · Detached
Aug 2025£385,00088£4,375C87%
79 JERMYN AVENUE
IP32 7LD · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00095£4,737D84%
129 CODLING ROAD
IP32 7HE · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000108£3,426B84%
48 JERMYN AVENUE
IP32 7LJ · Detached
Aug 2025£400,00094£4,255D84%
21 CRANESBILL DRIVE
IP32 7JU · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00084£4,048C83%
11 BLUEBELL AVENUE
IP32 7JW · Detached
Sept 2025£355,00082£4,329C82%
14 DAISY AVENUE
IP32 7PH · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000108£3,935C82%
19 CRANESBILL DRIVE
IP32 7JU · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000104£4,567C82%
57 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HG · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000144£3,299C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address