Estimated value
£454,545
Median £3,885/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £455,000£540,000
Estimated value: £454,545Last sold (Mar 2018): £358,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PRIMACK ROAD IP32 7PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | C | 87% |
3 FISKE CLOSE IP32 7LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | D | 85% |
5 KINGFISHER ROAD IP32 7GA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 150 | £3,133 | C | 84% |
7 RUSSET CLOSE IP32 7HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £382,800 | 115 | £3,329 | D | 84% |
129 CODLING ROAD IP32 7HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 108 | £3,426 | B | 84% |
6 TASSEL ROAD IP32 7LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | C | 84% |
31 JERMYN AVENUE IP32 7LJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | D | 83% |
16 SUTTON CLOSE IP32 7EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | D | 83% |
14 DAISY AVENUE IP32 7PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 108 | £3,935 | C | 82% |
31 APPLEDOWN DRIVE IP32 7HG · Detached | May 2025 | £455,000 | 131 | £3,473 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address