HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

23, KINGFISHER ROAD, IP32 7GA

Flat·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,205

Median £3,049/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£186,000
Estimated value: £137,205Last sold (Aug 2011): £116,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP32 7GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HQ · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00051£2,941C83%
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE
IP32 7HJ · Flat
Sept 2025£90,00049£1,837C82%
11 CLAY ROAD
IP32 6RX · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00052£2,538D78%
66 FORUM COURT
IP32 6AR · Flat
Oct 2025£142,50042£3,393C78%
53 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00054£2,870C77%
2 FIRTREE CLOSE
IP32 6QN · Flat
May 2025£125,00041£3,049D77%
8 HASELMERE CLOSE
IP32 7JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50040£4,563C76%
17 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00057£1,579C75%
20 SELWAY DRIVE
IP32 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£186,00044£4,227C74%
14 MANNING ROAD
IP32 7GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00045£3,444C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address