HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

31, PEACHEY CLOSE, IP32 6GU

Other·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£284,538

Median £3,027/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,011Median £266,400£1,085,000
Estimated value: £284,538Last sold (Jul 2023): £140,175

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP32 6GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MAINWEARING ROAD
IP32 6GR · Other
Feb 2025£126,01180£1,575B80%
12 FLITTONS CLOSE
IP32 6GS · Other
Dec 2024£162,45094£1,728B78%
6 HOPWOODS ROAD
IP32 6GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157B76%
4 TOLLCOTT DRIVE
IP32 6GF · Other
Jul 2024£445,05493£4,786B76%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C75%
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK
IP32 6PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573C75%
3 WILLIS STREET
IP32 7QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00080£3,625B74%
50 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Oct 2025£192,00083£2,313B74%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D73%
31 IRWIN WAY
IP32 7QQ · Other
Nov 2024£1,085,00086£12,616B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address