Estimated value
£262,248
Median £2,676/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £262,248Last sold (Oct 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK IP32 6PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | C | 87% |
31 MCINTYRE WALK IP32 6PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 91 | £2,418 | C | 85% |
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE IP32 6TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
68 MYRTLEWOOD ROAD IP32 6TS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 110 | £2,909 | B | 84% |
46 MCINTYRE WALK IP32 6PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 106 | £2,453 | C | 82% |
32 HOPWOODS ROAD IP32 6GJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | B | 82% |
39 ACACIA AVENUE IP32 6HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £266,400 | 88 | £3,027 | C | 81% |
45 PETTITS DRIVE IP32 6GT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | B | 81% |
30 HODSON CLOSE IP32 6RS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £202,500 | 89 | £2,275 | C | 81% |
63 ST OLAVES ROAD IP32 6RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £251,500 | 94 | £2,676 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address