HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

10, NORMAN ROAD, IP32 6BY

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,368

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £250,000£450,000
Estimated value: £290,368Last sold (Apr 2025): £381,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP32 6BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D85%
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP32 6TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000100£2,500D85%
62 AVENUE APPROACH
IP32 6BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369D84%
43 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00096£2,792C84%
44 BELL MEADOW
IP32 6AU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00089£3,258D84%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D83%
46 SEVERN ROAD
IP32 6NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000116£2,284C82%
4 BUNBURY ROAD
IP32 6HT · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,00089£2,640D82%
8 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00092£2,446C82%
73 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP32 6RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00097£2,216C82%

Dig deeper into this address