Estimated value
£394,980
Median £3,405/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £420,000£540,000
Estimated value: £394,980Last sold (Mar 1999): £241,337
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP32 6AH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
167 TOLLGATE LANE IP32 6DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 130 | £3,231 | D | 84% |
8 GODDARD STREET IP32 6FZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 129 | £3,295 | B | 80% |
1 PRIMACK ROAD IP32 7PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | C | 79% |
10 MERCHANT AVENUE IP32 6FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 116 | £3,405 | B | 78% |
85 RAYNHAM ROAD IP32 6ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £442,500 | 122 | £3,627 | C | 78% |
3 FISKE CLOSE IP32 7LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | D | 77% |
65 MYRTLEWOOD ROAD IP32 6TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | B | 77% |
31 NORMAN ROAD IP32 6BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 77% |
14 WEXFORD WAY IP32 6FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 129 | £3,178 | B | 76% |