HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

17, BARLEYFIELDS, IP31 3TF

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,036

Median £3,372/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £381,036Last sold (Oct 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP31 3TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D91%
16 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000107£3,458D91%
6 BARLEYFIELDS
IP31 3TF · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000116£3,664C86%
9 STREET FARM LANE
IP31 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000103£3,320D85%
37 GENESTA DRIVE
IP31 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00085£4,176D85%
3 WARREN CLOSE
IP31 3ER · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D84%
SHORTLANDS SWAN LANE
IP31 1DW · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000129£3,372D84%
5 PLUMBERS ARMS CLOSE
IP31 3LN · Detached
Jul 2025£310,000112£2,768D83%
17 PALMER STREET
IP31 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,000105£2,733D83%
HI-WAYS MILL ROAD
IP31 2RY · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000128£3,125D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address