HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

TREETOPS, LONG THURLOW, IP31 3JA

Detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£588,373

Median £3,287/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £585,000£850,000
Estimated value: £588,373Last sold (Sept 2022): £750,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP31 3JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE
IP31 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000202£2,624D86%
4 SMALL COPPER CORNER
IP31 3UB · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000203£3,498B86%
51 MALTINGS GARTH
IP31 3PP · Detached
Sept 2025£442,500162£2,731C85%
HONEYBEE HOUSE ASHFIELD ROAD
IP31 3NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000178£3,287B84%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C84%
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D83%
HATTERS THETFORD ROAD
IP31 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000200£3,200D82%
MILL VIEW STONEY LANE
IP31 3SE · Detached
Jun 2025£620,000181£3,425C82%
4 FOX & HOUNDS CLOSE
IP31 3NS · Detached
May 2025£465,000176£2,642C82%
GRAMERCI THE STREET
IP31 3AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000159£3,616E82%

Dig deeper into this address