HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

KAIROS, THE PARK, IP31 2SU

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£549,762

Median £3,106/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,500Median £530,000£925,000
Estimated value: £549,762Last sold (Sept 2018): £660,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP31 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D91%
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES
IP31 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500170£2,279D89%
20 MANOR GARTH
IP31 2LB · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000164£3,049D87%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C86%
HATTERS THETFORD ROAD
IP31 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000200£3,200D85%
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE
IP31 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000202£2,624D84%
2 GREENWAY
IP31 2TA · Detached
Nov 2025£557,000174£3,201E84%
SOUTHVIEW DUKE STREET
IP31 2AB · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000178£2,612D83%
CROWN COTTAGE THE STREET
IP31 1HG · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000157£3,089D82%
1 BEECH PARK
IP31 2JL · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000204£4,534D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address