Estimated value
£408,765
Median £3,435/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £375,000£675,000
Estimated value: £408,765Last sold (Mar 2012): £278,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP31 2LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOMESTEAD GEORGE LANE IP31 2UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 131 | £4,275 | E | 88% |
9 STREET FARM LANE IP31 2JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 103 | £3,320 | D | 87% |
HI-WAYS MILL ROAD IP31 2RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
25 CROWN CRESCENT IP31 2EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 128 | £2,930 | D | 84% |
9 CAPELL WALK IP31 2XJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | C | 84% |
THE ELDERS FEN ROAD IP31 2LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 94 | £3,830 | E | 83% |
16 LAUREL CLOSE IP31 3NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | D | 83% |
16 CONYERS WAY IP31 2RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | D | 82% |