Estimated value
£487,642
Median £3,106/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £500,000£850,000
Estimated value: £487,642Last sold (Jun 1999): £58,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP31 2HJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES IP31 2PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £387,500 | 170 | £2,279 | D | 89% |
25 HILLTOP WAY IP31 2EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 148 | £2,568 | D | 88% |
20 MANOR GARTH IP31 2LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 164 | £3,049 | D | 87% |
14 CONYERS WAY IP31 2RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 161 | £3,106 | C | 86% |
BIRCH HOUSE MILL ROAD IP31 2RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 147 | £3,435 | D | 85% |
TURRET LODGE THE PARK IP31 2SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 200 | £4,250 | D | 85% |
2 GREENWAY IP31 2TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £557,000 | 174 | £3,201 | E | 84% |
4 ICEPITS CLOSE IP31 2PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 142 | £2,958 | D | 83% |
SOUTHVIEW DUKE STREET IP31 2AB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 178 | £2,612 | D | 83% |