Estimated value
£848,700
Median £3,690/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £825,000£925,000
Estimated value: £848,700Last sold (Sept 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP31 2HJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEECH COTTAGE, 37 HIGH STREET IP31 2HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £605,000 | 215 | £2,814 | D | 82% |
WILLOW GARTH GEORGE LANE IP31 2UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £870,000 | 259 | £3,359 | D | 79% |
TURRET LODGE THE PARK IP31 2SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 200 | £4,250 | D | 79% |
1 BEECH PARK IP31 2JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £925,000 | 204 | £4,534 | D | 76% |
HATTERS THETFORD ROAD IP31 1DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 200 | £3,200 | D | 73% |
MAYFIELD SCHOOL LANE IP31 1AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 211 | £2,844 | D | 73% |
GROVE FARM IP31 3SG · Other | Oct 2024 | £890,000 | 222 | £4,009 | D | 72% |
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE DALE ROAD IP31 2DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £775,000 | 210 | £3,690 | D | 72% |