HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

2, MULLEYS YARD, IP31 2HJ

Semi-detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£523,944

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £502,500£740,000
Estimated value: £523,944Last sold (Apr 2009): £135,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP31 2HJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ELMS CLOSE
IP31 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000156£2,404C87%
SANDY BARRACKS (1) CULFORD HEATH
IP31 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000171£3,392C85%
RYE BARN THE STREET
IP31 2NP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,000176£3,523C83%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C83%
61 BARTON ROAD
IP31 3PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£502,500164£3,064C81%
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES
IP31 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500170£2,279D80%
BEECH COTTAGE, 37 HIGH STREET
IP31 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000215£2,814D79%
25 HILLTOP WAY
IP31 2EB · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000148£2,568D79%
20 MANOR GARTH
IP31 2LB · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000164£3,049D78%
ELEIGH COTTAGE LITHGO PADDOCK
IP31 2TX · Detached
Jul 2025£740,000192£3,854C77%

Dig deeper into this address