HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

25, FORDHAM PLACE, IP31 2GJ

Semi-detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£496,368

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £500,000£620,000
Estimated value: £496,368Last sold (Dec 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP31 2GJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ELMS CLOSE
IP31 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000156£2,404C87%
SANDY BARRACKS (1) CULFORD HEATH
IP31 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000171£3,392C85%
RYE BARN THE STREET
IP31 2NP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,000176£3,523C83%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C83%
61 BARTON ROAD
IP31 3PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£502,500164£3,064C81%
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES
IP31 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500170£2,279D80%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D80%
25 HILLTOP WAY
IP31 2EB · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000148£2,568D79%
4 ASHWENT COTTAGES
IP31 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000115£3,522C78%
20 MANOR GARTH
IP31 2LB · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000164£3,049D78%

Dig deeper into this address