HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

1, FORDHAM PLACE, IP31 2GJ

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£456,536

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £400,000£580,000
Estimated value: £456,536Last sold (Mar 2010): £295,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP31 2GJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ELMS CLOSE
IP31 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000156£2,404C87%
SANDY BARRACKS (1) CULFORD HEATH
IP31 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000171£3,392C85%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C83%
61 BARTON ROAD
IP31 3PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£502,500164£3,064C81%
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES
IP31 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500170£2,279D80%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D80%
38 BISHOPS CROFT
IP31 1BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000132£2,424D79%
HI-WAYS MILL ROAD
IP31 2RY · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000128£3,125D79%
25 HILLTOP WAY
IP31 2EB · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000148£2,568D79%
4 ASHWENT COTTAGES
IP31 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000115£3,522C78%

Dig deeper into this address